Data protection
The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any information that personally identifies you. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?
The responsible body for the data processing on this website can be found in the imprint.

How do we collect your data?
On the one hand, your data is collected by you communicating it yourself. This may involve data that you enter in a contact form or when ordering a newsletter.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. These are mainly technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of the page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter our website.

Analysis of your data
When you visit our website, your web surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and so-called analysis tools. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is anonymous and cannot be traced back to you. You can object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Details can be found in our data protection declaration under the heading “Third party modules and analysis tools”.

What do we use your information for?
Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is error-free.

With other data, we can statistically analyse your user behaviour on the Internet (e.g. via so-called cookies). Such analyses are anonymous and cannot be traced back to your person. You can object to this analysis. Details can be found in our data protection declaration under the heading “Third party modules and analysis tools”.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?
You have the right at any time and free of charge to obtain information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to demand the correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

Is the transmission of your data encrypted?
Yes, this website uses encryption. This should prevent unauthorized persons from accessing your data.

____________________

Privacy statement

Kunstfelder e.V.

VR 22734
Mendelssohnstrasse 53
22761 Hamburg, Germany

Contact: info@kunstfelder-ev.de
Web: www.kunstfelder-ev.de.de

1. General Information and Mandatory Information
The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and how we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Responsible office
The responsible authority for the data processing on this web page results from the imprint. The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or together with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Right to object to data collection in special cases and to direct advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO)
If data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. e or f DSGVO, you have the right at any time to object to the processing of personal data concerning you for reasons arising from your particular situation; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions. The respective legal basis on which a processing is based can be found in this data protection declaration.

If you lodge an objection, we will no longer process your personal data concerned unless we can prove compelling reasons worthy of protection for the processing which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms or the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If your personal data are processed for the purpose of direct advertising, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of such advertising; this also applies to profiling insofar as it is connected with such direct advertising. If you object, your personal data will no longer be used for direct marketing purposes.

Revocation of your consent to data processing
Many data processing operations are only possible with your consent. We will expressly obtain this from you before data processing begins. You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of appeal to the responsible supervisory authority
The website visitor is advised that in the event of violations of data protection laws, he has the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority. The responsible supervisory authority for data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company has its headquarters. A list of the data protection officers and their contact details can be found in the following link:

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

Right to data transferability
You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to another responsible person in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption
This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Encrypted payment transactions on this website
After the conclusion of a contract subject to payment, you are contractually obliged to provide us with your payment data (e.g. account number for direct debit authorisation). This data is required for payment processing. If you do not provide us with this data, we may be able to collect it from you by means of a closed transaction.

Payment transactions via the usual means of payment (Visa/Mastercard, direct debit) are carried out exclusively via an encrypted SSL or TLS connection. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

With encrypted communication, your payment data, which you transmit to us, cannot be read by third parties.

Credit check
If we make advance payment, we may obtain credit information based on mathematical-statistical procedures from SCHUFA Holding AG, Kormoranweg 5, 65201 Wiesbaden to safeguard our legitimate interests. Your interests worthy of protection will be taken into account in accordance with the statutory provisions. They will not be passed on to other third parties. The credit assessment is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO, as there is a justified interest in checking your creditworthiness in the event of an advance payment.

Information, blocking, deletion
Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction, blocking or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.

Objection advertising mails
We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

Modification of this data protection declaration
We reserve the right to change these data protection regulations at any time in compliance with the legal requirements.

  1. Data collection on our website

Cookies
Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit.

Cookies, which are necessary for the electronic communication process or for the provision of certain functions desired by you (e.g. shopping basket function), are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimal provision of its services. Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are dealt with separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files
The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version
used operating system
Referrer URL
Hostname of the accessing computer
Time of the server request
IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources. We reserve the right to subsequently check this data if we become aware of concrete indications of illegal use. This data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the technically error-free and optimal presentation of his website – for this purpose, the server log files must be recorded.

Contact form
If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke this consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Registration on this website
You can register on our website to use additional features on the site. We use the data entered for this purpose only for the purpose of using the respective offer or service for which you have registered. The mandatory information requested during registration must be provided in full. Otherwise we will refuse the registration.

In the case of important changes, for example in the scope of our services or in the case of technically necessary changes, we will use the e-mail address provided during registration to inform you in this way.

The data entered during registration will be processed on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent at any time. An informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient for this purpose. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data collected during registration will be stored by us as long as you are registered on our website and will subsequently be deleted. Legal retention periods remain unaffected.

Processing of data (customer and contract data)
We collect, process and use personal data only to the extent necessary for the establishment, content or modification of the legal relationship (inventory data). This is done on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures. We collect, process and use personal data relating to the use of our Internet pages (usage data) only to the extent necessary to enable the user to make use of the service or to bill the user.

The collected customer data will be deleted after completion of the order or termination of the business relationship, but not before the statutory retention periods expire.

Data transmission at contract conclusion for online shops, dealers and dispatch of goods
We transmit personal data to third parties only if this is necessary in the context of contract processing; for example to the companies entrusted with the delivery of the goods or the credit institution entrusted with the handling of payments. A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly agreed to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Data transmission upon conclusion of the contract
We transmit personal data to third parties only if this is necessary in the context of contract processing, for example to the bank commissioned with payment processing.

A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly agreed to the transmission. Your data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent, for example for advertising purposes.

The basis for data processing is Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO, which permits the processing of data for the fulfilment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Third-party modules and analysis tools

Google Analytics
This website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. Provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will generally be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

For more information on how Google Analytics uses user data, please refer to Google’s privacy policy:

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de

Browser Plugin
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as Google from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Objection to data collection
You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie is set to prevent your information from being collected on future visits to this website:

Demographic characteristics of Google Analytics
This website uses the function “demographic features” of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain information about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-related advertising by Google and visitor data from third parties. This information cannot be associated with any specific individual. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google Account or generally prohibit Google Analytics from collecting your data as described under “Objection to data collection”.

Order data processing

IP anonymization
We use the function “Activation of IP anonymization” on this website. However, this will cause Google to shorten your IP address previously within Member States of the European Union or other signatory states to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA where it will be shortened. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics is not combined with other data from Google.

Legal basis
Google Analytics cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising.

Matomo (formerly Piwik)
This website uses the open source web analysis service Matomo. Matomo uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files which are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. For this purpose, the information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is stored on our server. The IP address is anonymised before it is stored.

Matomo cookies remain on your terminal until you delete them.

Matomo cookies are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the anonymous analysis of user behaviour in order to optimise both his website and his advertising.

The information generated by the cookie about the use of this website is not passed on to third parties. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

If you do not agree with the storage and use of your data, you can deactivate the storage and use here. In this case, an opt-out cookie will be stored in your browser to prevent Matomo from storing usage data. If you delete your cookies, the Matomo Opt-Out-Cookie will also be deleted. The opt-out must be reactivated when you visit our site again.

Facebook-Pixels

Google Web Fonts

  1. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you wish to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested information and do not pass them on to third parties.

The processing of the data entered in the newsletter registration form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, e-mail address and their use to send the newsletter at any time, for example via the “Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter and deleted after you cancel the newsletter. This does not affect data stored by us for other purposes (e.g. e-mail addresses for the member area).

Status: May 2018

 

 

@

Cookie-Einstellung

Bitte treffen Sie eine Auswahl. Weitere Informationen zu den Auswirkungen Ihrer Auswahl finden Sie unter Hilfe. |

Treffen Sie eine Auswahl um fortzufahren

Ihre Auswahl wurde gespeichert!

Weitere Informationen

Hilfe

Um fortfahren zu können, müssen Sie eine Cookie-Auswahl treffen. Nachfolgend erhalten Sie eine Erläuterung der verschiedenen Optionen und ihrer Bedeutung.

  • Alle Cookies zulassen:
    Jedes Cookie wie z.B. Tracking- und Analytische-Cookies.
  • Tracking abschalten:
    Es werden keine Cookies gesetzt, es sei denn, es handelt sich um technisch notwendige Cookies.

Sie können Ihre Cookie-Einstellung jederzeit hier ändern: .

Zurück